THE NATIONAL RED LIST OF NORTH MACEDONIA

#csvTaxonomyCommonName

#csvTaxonomyScientificName

Macedonian

#csvTaxonomyCommonNamesMk

Albanian

#csvTaxonomyCommonNamesAl

Back to species overview
<< Previous -Alpine newt
Green toad-Next >>
Not evaluated Data deficient Least concern NEAR THREATENED Vulnerable Endangered Critically endangered Extinct in the wild Extinct
NE DD LC NT VU EN CR EW EX
Taxonomy
Assessment info
Population
Habitat and Ecology
Threats
Use and Trade
Conservation Actions
Bibliography

Taxonomy

Scientific name

#csvTaxonomyScientificName

Authority

#csvTaxonomyAuthority

Synonyms

#csvTaxonomySynonyms

Assessment info

IUCN Red List Category and Criteria

#csvAssessmentInformationCategoriesAndCriteria

Date assessed

#csvAssessmentInformationDateAssessed

Assessors

#csvAssessmentInformationAssessors

Reviewers

#csvAssessmentInformationReviewers

Contributors

#csvAssessmentInformationContributors

Facilitators

#csvAssessmentInformationFacilitators

Justification

#csvAssessmentInformationJustification

Population

Current population trend

#csvPopulationCurrentPopulationTrend

Description

#csvPopulationDescription

Habitat and Ecology

System

#csvHabitatAndEcologySystem

Habitat and Ecology

#csvHabitatAndEcologyHabitatAndEcology

Use and trade

Use and trade

#csvUseAndTradeUseAndTrade

Threats

Threats

#csvThreatsThreats

Conservation actions

Conservation actions

#csvConservationActionsConservationActions

Bibliography

Bibliography

#csvBibliograpyBibliograpy